Cobley Handicap

Reading Sailing Club

Cobley Handicap 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st     RS 200 1161 Ellen Newton 1090 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNF) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 173.0 11.0
2nd     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (3.8 OOD) (45.0 DNC) (6.0) (8.0) 78.8 11.0
3rd     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 195.0 12.0
4th     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 240.0 15.0
5th     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 (10.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 215.0 25.0
6th     Laser Black James   1091 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 254.0 29.0
7th     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) (16.0) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 155.0 29.0
8th     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 7.6 OOD 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (12.0) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.6 OOD 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 188.2 32.2
9th     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 6.0 (8.0) (45.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) (14.0) 122.0 33.0
10th     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 264.0 39.0
11th     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 276.3 51.3
12th     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (20.0) 13.2 OOD 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 227.2 56.2
13th     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (21.0) 12.0 9.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 234.0 58.0
14th     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 289.0 64.0
15th     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 7.5 9.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 304.5 79.5
16th     RS 200 673 Sylvia Peter 1090 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 9.7 OOD (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 308.7 83.7
17th     Topper 46459 William   1340 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 311.0 86.0
18th     Laser 195248 Steve S   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.0 99.0
19th     Laser 133 Dave I   1091 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 330.0 105.0
20th     Laser 59000 Franz   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 342.0 117.0
21st     Topper 46046 Joe   1340 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 19.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 355.0 130.0
22nd     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 358.0 133.0
23rd     Laser 172007 David   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 363.0 138.0
24th     Laser 151634 Jon   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 363.0 138.0
25th     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1094 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 16.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 363.0 138.0
26th     Laser 2 6917 Milo James 1095 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 17.0 22.0 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 364.0 139.0
27th     Leader 1128 Nev Sally 1146 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 372.0 147.0
28th     Leader 1196 Sally   1146 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 374.0 149.0
29th     Laser 61642 Franz   1091 7.5 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 12.0 379.5 154.5
30th     Topper 44905 Rhys   1340 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 19.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 393.0 168.0
31st     Aero 2141 Steve S   1065 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 408.0 183.0
32nd     Byte 2626 Peter   1190 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 DNC 410.0 185.0
33rd     Laser 174954 Adrian   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 411.0 186.0
34th     Laser 161577 Hugh   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 411.0 186.0
35th     Laser 4217 Luke   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 411.0 186.0
36th     Radial 201651 Sylvia   1135 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 DNC 412.0 187.0
37th     RS 200 1161 Luke Newton 1090 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 412.0 187.0
38th     Solo 4143 Bob   1140 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 413.0 188.0
39th     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 414.0 189.0
40th     Laser 4.7 176337 William   1195 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 415.0 190.0
41st     Laser 35470 Steve P   1091 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 416.0 191.0
42nd     Contender 354 Franz   976 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 420.0 195.0
43rd     Laser 144906 John W   1091 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 421.0 196.0
44th     Topper 5893 Thomas   1340 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 423.0 198.0

Race 1 - 4/9/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 35.09 4 0.30.58 1.0
2     Laser Black James   1091 34.44 4 0.31.50 2.0
3     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 35.50 4 0.32.51 3.0
4     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 36.50 4 0.33.46 4.0
5     Topper 46459 William   1340 34.00 3 0.33.50 5.0
6     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 41.42 4 0.34.45 6.0
7     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 40.31 4 0.35.32 7.5
7     Laser 61642 Franz   1091 38.46 4 0.35.32 7.5
9     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 OOD     7.6
10     Topper 46046 Joe   1340 36.03 3 0.35.52 9.0
11     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 DNF     10.0

Race 2 - 11/9/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 36.35 5 0.33.32 1.0
2     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 37.47 5 0.34.38 2.0
3     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 38.23 5 0.35.11 3.0
4     Laser 133 Dave I   1091 38.46 5 0.35.32 4.0
5     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 42.23 5 0.37.21 5.0
6     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 41.05 5 0.37.39 6.0
7     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 42.15 5 0.38.44 7.0
8     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 39.00 4 0.40.38 8.0
9     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 38.01 4 0.41.41 9.0
10     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 38.18 4 0.43.53 10.0
11     Laser 35470 Steve P   1091 DNF     11.0

Race 3 - 25/9/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 40.01 3 0.35.15 1.0
2     RS 200 1161 Ellen Newton 1090 39.15 3 0.36.01 2.0
3     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 39.20 3 0.36.03 3.0
4     Laser 195248 Steve S   1091 39.29 3 0.36.11 4.0
5     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 39.41 3 0.36.22 5.0
5     Laser 133 Dave I   1091 OOD     5.0
7     Leader 1128 Nev Sally 1146 OOD     6.0
7     Laser 4217 Luke   1091 40.24 3 0.37.02 6.0
9     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 40.28 3 0.37.05 7.0
9     Leader 1196 Sally   1146 OOD     7.0
11     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 40.47 3 0.37.23 8.0
12     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 42.42 3 0.37.27 9.0
13     Laser Black James   1091 41.01 3 0.37.36 10.0
14     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 42.59 3 0.37.52 11.0
15     Topper 46459 William   1340 53.09 3 0.39.40 12.0
16     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 43.58 3 0.40.11 13.0
17     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1094 44.05 3 0.40.18 14.0
18     Contender 354 Franz   976 43.30 3 0.44.34 15.0
19     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 48.39 3 0.44.36 16.0
20     Laser 2 6917 Milo James 1095 50.12 3 0.45.51 17.0
21     Topper 5893 Thomas   1340 45.27 2 0.50.53 18.0
22     Topper 44905 Rhys   1340 46.15 2 0.51.46 19.0
23     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 DNF     20.0

Race 4 - 02/10/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 36.55 3 0.33.50 1.0
2     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 40.44 3 0.37.20 2.0
3     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 41.14 3 0.37.48 3.0
4     Laser 195248 Steve S   1091 42.59 3 0.39.24 4.0
5     Laser Black James   1091 43.14 3 0.39.38 5.0
6     Leader 1128 Nev Sally 1146 45.44 3 0.39.54 6.0
7     Leader 1196 Sally   1146 46.43 3 0.40.46 7.0
8     RS 200 673 Sylvia Peter 1090 44.45 3 0.41.03 8.0
9     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 47.07 3 0.41.07 9.0
10     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 51.05 3 0.42.34 10.0
11     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 47.30 3 0.43.32 11.0
12     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 47.46 3 0.43.47 12.0
13     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 49.43 3 0.43.48 13.0
14     Topper 46459 William   1340 59.46 3 0.44.36 14.0
15     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 48.49 3 0.44.45 15.0
16     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 51.45 3 0.45.36 16.0
17     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 50.09 3 0.45.58 17.0
18     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1094 50.51 3 0.46.29 18.0
19     Topper 46046 Joe   1340 64.47 3 0.48.21 19.0
20     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 53.37 3 0.49.01 20.0
21     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 54.36 3 0.50.03 21.0
22     Laser 2 6917 Milo James 1095 61.44 3 0.56.23 22.0
23     RS 200 1161 Ellen Newton 1090 DNF     23.0

Race 5 - 09/10/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 195248 Steve S   1091 46.39 3 0.42.46 1.0
2     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 47.01 3 0.43.06 2.0
3     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 47.22 3 0.43.25 3.0
4     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 47.37 3 0.43.39 4.0
5     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 47.51 3 0.43.52 5.0
6     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 52.50 3 0.44.02 6.0
7     RS 200 1161 Luke Newton 1090 48.12 3 0.44.13 7.0
8     RS 200 673 Sylvia Peter 1090 48.21 3 0.44.21 8.0
9     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 50.49 3 0.44.35 9.0
10     Laser 59000 Franz   1091 50.32 3 0.46.19 10.0
11     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 51.04 3 0.46.48 11.0
12     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 51.10 3 0.46.54 12.0
13     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 OOD     13.2
14     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1094 OOD     16.0

Race 6 - 16/10/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 33.24 3 0.30.37 1.0
2     RS 200 1161 Ellen Newton 1090 33.48 3 0.31.01 2.0
3     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 34.24 3 0.31.32 3.0
4     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 36.34 3 0.32.13 4.0
5     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 37.27 3 0.33.00 5.0
6     Laser 161577 Hugh   1091 36.23 3 0.33.21 6.0
7     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 37.07 3 0.33.56 7.0
8     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 41.34 3 0.34.38 8.0
9     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 37.57 3 0.34.47 9.0
10     Laser 2 6917 Milo James 1095 35.36 2 0.48.46 10.0

Race 7 - 23/10/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 41.30 3 0.38.02 1.0
2     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 41.46 3 0.38.17 2.0
3     RS 200 1161 Ellen Newton 1090 42.06 3 0.38.37 3.0
4     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 OOD     3.8
5     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 43.57 3 0.38.43 4.0
6     Laser Black James   1091 43.24 3 0.39.47 5.0
7     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 43.46 3 0.40.07 6.0
8     Laser 59000 Franz   1091 43.51 3 0.40.12 7.0
9     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 53.10 3 0.44.18 8.0
10     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 50.42 3 0.46.28 9.0
11     Topper 46459 William   1340 41.56 2 0.46.56 10.0
12     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 OOD     10.3
13     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 52.29 3 0.48.06 11.0
14     Topper 46046 Joe   1340 46.33 2 0.52.06 12.0
15     RS 200 673 Sylvia Peter 1090 44.10 2 1.00.47 13.0
16     Topper 44905 Rhys   1340 32.27 1 1.12.39 14.0
17     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 DNF     16.0
17     Laser 144906 John W   1091 DNF     16.0

Race 8 - 30/10/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS 200 1161 Ellen Newton 1090 1 1 0:00:01 1.0
2     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 21.48 1 0.19.59 2.0
3     Aero 2141 Steve S   1065 25.29 1 0.23.56 3.0
4     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 30.01 1 0.27.31 4.0
5     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 33.22 1 0.27.48 5.0
6     Laser 133 Dave I   1091 30.52 1 0.28.18 6.0
7     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 32.27 1 0.28.35 7.0
8     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 OOD     7.6
9     Solo 4143 Bob   1140 32.46 1 0.28.45 8.0
10     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 33.07 1 0.30.16 9.0
11     RS 200 673 Sylvia Peter 1090 OOD     9.7

Race 9 - 6/11/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 151634 Jon   1091 37.56 4 0.34.46 1.0
2     Laser 172007 David   1091 38.19 4 0.35.07 2.0
3     RS 200 1161 Ellen Newton 1090 39.01 4 0.35.48 3.0
4     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 39.26 4 0.36.09 4.0
5     Byte 2626 Peter   1190 43.15 4 0.36.21 5.0
6     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 40.06 4 0.36.45 6.0
7     Radial 201651 Sylvia   1135 41.48 4 0.36.50 7.0
8     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 42.12 4 0.37.11 8.0
9     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 40.42 4 0.37.18 9.0
10     Laser 59000 Franz   1091 42.42 4 0.39.08 10.0
11     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 42.44 4 0.39.10 11.0
12     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 47.44 4 0.39.47 12.0
13     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 45.01 4 0.41.16 13.0
14     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 39.00 3 0.47.32 14.0

Race 10 - 20/11/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 172007 David   1091 30.26 3 0.27.54 1.0
2     Laser 151634 Jon   1091 32.39 3 0.29.56 2.0
3     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 32.43 3 0.29.59 3.0
4     RS 200 1161 Ellen Newton 1090 32.45 3 0.30.03 4.0
5     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 32.53 3 0.30.08 5.0
6     Laser 174954 Adrian   1091 33.30 3 0.30.42 6.0
7     Laser Black James   1091 33.33 3 0.30.45 7.0
8     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 33.40 3 0.30.52 8.0
9     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 35.52 3 0.31.36 9.0
10     Laser 4.7 176337 William   1195 37.52 3 0.31.41 10.0
11     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 34.43 3 0.31.49 11.0
12     Laser 61642 Franz   1091 34.51 3 0.31.57 12.0
13     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 36.06 3 0.33.05 13.0
14     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 41.15 3 0.34.23 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com