Cobley Pursuit 2015

Reading Sailing Club

Cobley Pursuit 15

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st     RS 200 1581 Newton Ellen 1090 1.0 1.0 (52.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (52.0 DNC) 120.0 7.0
2nd     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 6.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 173.5 17.5
3rd     Laser 172007 David C   1091 7.0 2.0 5.4 OOD 3.0 (14.0) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 1.0 136.4 18.4
4th     Rooster 459 Adrian   1040 3.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 6.0 OOD 3.0 94.0 22.0
5th     Laser 156379 James P   1091 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (12.0) 6.6 OOD 5.0 2.0 143.6 27.6
6th     Laser 4.7 1 Hadey   1195 12.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 186.0 30.0
7th     Laser 136036 Dave L   1091 8.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 191.0 35.0
8th     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 10.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 195.0 39.0
9th     Laser 121902 David M   1091 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 (16.0) 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 6.0 89.0 46.0
10th     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 17.0 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0) 15.0 8.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 177.0 54.0
11th     Laser 195218 Richard S   1091 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 13.0 52.0 DNC 236.0 80.0
12th     Topper 46459 William   1340 14.0 (52.0 DNC) 10.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 15.0 5.0 252.0 96.0
13th     Laser 147283 Curtis   1091 5.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 11.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 282.0 126.0
14th     Laser 133455 Mark B   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 286.0 130.0
15th     Lightining 285 Mike A     11.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 13.0 52.0 DNC 11.0 52.0 DNC 295.0 139.0
16th     National 12 3535 Roland Ryan   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 317.0 161.0
17th     Laser 162837 Sylvia   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 DNC 319.0 163.0
18th     Laser Blank Jon   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 323.0 167.0
19th     Byte 1616 Hugh     4.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 324.0 168.0
20th     Otter 429 Curtis     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 9.0 52.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 DNC 325.0 169.0
21st     Comet 676 Sally   1200 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 DNC 325.0 169.0
22nd     Leader 1128 Nev Issy 1146 6.0 8.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 326.0 170.0
23rd     Laser 114003 Steve P   1091 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 13.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 328.0 172.0
24th     Laser 21 Paul W   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 11.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 330.0 174.0
25th     Enterprise 22708 Peter R   1101 9.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 333.0 177.0
26th     Enterprise 21851 Jon M   1101 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 341.0 185.0
27th     Topaz 1285 John C     (52.0 DNC) 13.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 16.0 52.0 DNC 341.0 185.0
28th     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 (52.0 DNC) 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 18.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 342.0 186.0
29th     Topper 31573 Joe   1340 16.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 16.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 344.0 188.0
30th     Mirror 12720 Pat     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 18.0 52.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 348.0 192.0
31st     Mirror 67392 Gordon     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 20.0 52.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 352.0 196.0
32nd     Laser 100174 Mike T   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 352.0 196.0
33rd     Laser 43343 Eddie   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 366.0 210.0
34th     505 7976 Steve P   912 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 366.0 210.0
35th     RS 200 1581 Hadey Ellen 1090 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 367.0 211.0
36th     Laser 144906 John W   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 368.0 212.0
37th     Laser 67268 John H   1091 (52.0 DNC) 4.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 368.0 212.0
38th     Laser Radial 133324 Dave I   1035 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 369.0 213.0
39th     Byte 166 Roland S     (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 371.0 215.0
40th     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 DNC 372.0 216.0
41st     Solo 4143 Bob   1140 (52.0 DNC) 10.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 374.0 218.0
42nd     Topper RSC 6 Ben   1340 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 13.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 377.0 221.0
43rd     Topper 17712 Joe   1340 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 14.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 378.0 222.0
44th     Sport 14 14 Paul W   1070 (52.0 DNC) 14.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 378.0 222.0
45th       673       (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 15.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 379.0 223.0
46th     505 7876 Steve P     15.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 379.0 223.0
47th     Laser 147283 Hugh   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 17.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 381.0 225.0
48th     Pico RSC 2       18.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 382.0 226.0
49th     Vago 242 Dean Nick   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 19.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 383.0 227.0
50th     Laser 61642 Franz   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 21.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 385.0 229.0
51st     Laser 2 Stan   1091 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 22.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 386.0 230.0

Race 1 - 13/9/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1581 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Laser 195218 Richard S   1091 2 2.0
3     Rooster 459 Adrian   1040 3 3.0
4     Byte 1616 Hugh     4 4.0
5     Laser 147283 Curtis   1091 5 5.0
6     Leader 1128 Nev Issy 1146 6 6.0
7     Laser 172007 David C   1091 7 7.0
8     Laser 136036 Dave L   1091 8 8.0
9     Enterprise 22708 Peter R   1101 9 9.0
10     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 10 10.0
11     Lightining 285 Mike A     11 11.0
12     Laser 4.7 1 Hadey   1195 12 12.0
13     Laser 121902 David M   1091 13 13.0
14     Topper 46459 William   1340 14 14.0
15     505 7876 Steve P     15 15.0
16     Topper 31573 Joe   1340 16 16.0
17     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 17 17.0
18     Pico RSC 2       18 18.0

Race 2 - 27/9/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1581 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Laser 172007 David C   1091 2 2.0
3     Laser 114003 Steve P   1091 3 3.0
4     Laser 67268 John H   1091 4 4.0
5     Rooster 459 Adrian   1040 5 5.0
6     Laser 147283 Curtis   1091 6 6.0
7     Laser 156379 James P   1091 7 7.0
8     Leader 1128 Nev Issy 1146 8 8.0
9     Laser 136036 Dave L   1091 9 9.0
10     Solo 4143 Bob   1140 10 10.0
11     Laser 121902 David M   1091 11 11.0
12     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 12 12.0
13     Topaz 1285 John C     13 13.0
14     Sport 14 14 Paul W   1070 14 14.0

Race 3 - 4/10/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 1 1.0
2     505 7976 Steve P   912 2 2.0
3     RS 200 1581 Hadey Ellen 1090 3 3.0
4     Laser 144906 John W   1091 4 4.0
5     Laser Radial 133324 Dave I   1035 5 5.0
6     Laser 172007 David C   1091 OOD 5.4
7     Comet 676 Sally   1200 6 6.0
8     Laser 156379 James P   1091 7 7.0
9     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 8 8.0
10     Laser 121902 David M   1091 9 9.0
11     Topper 46459 William   1340 10 10.0
12     Laser 21 Paul W   1091 11 11.0
13     Enterprise 21851 Jon M   1101 12 12.0
14     Topper RSC 6 Ben   1340 13 13.0
15     Topper 17712 Joe   1340 14 14.0

Race 4 - 11/10/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Laser 136036 Dave L   1091 1 1.0
2     Laser 4.7 1 Hadey   1195 2 2.0
3     Laser 172007 David C   1091 3 3.0
4     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 4 4.0
5     Laser Blank Jon   1091 5 5.0
6     Laser 195218 Richard S   1091 6 6.0
7     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 7 7.0
8     Byte 1616 Hugh     8 8.0
9     RS 200 1581 Newton Ellen 1090 9 9.0
10     Rooster 459 Adrian   1040 10 10.0
11     Laser 147283 Curtis   1091 11 11.0
12     Enterprise 22708 Peter R   1101 12 12.0
13     Laser 114003 Steve P   1091 13 13.0
14     Laser 133455 Mark B   1091 14 14.0
15       673       15 15.0
16     Laser 121902 David M   1091 16 16.0
17     Enterprise 21851 Jon M   1101 17 17.0
18     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 18 18.0
19     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 19 19.0
20     Laser 100174 Mike T   1091 20 20.0
21     Laser 61642 Franz   1091 21 21.0
22     Laser 2 Stan   1091 22 22.0

Race 5 - 18/10/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1581 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 2 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 1 Hadey   1195 3 3.0
4     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 OOD 3.5
5     National 12 3535 Roland Ryan   4 4.0
6     Laser 162837 Sylvia   1091 5 5.0
7     Laser Blank Jon   1091 6 6.0
8     Laser 136036 Dave L   1091 7 7.0
9     Laser 133455 Mark B   1091 8 8.0
10     Otter 429 Curtis     9 9.0
11     Rooster 459 Adrian   1040 10 10.0
12     Laser 121902 David M   1091 11 11.0
13     Laser 156379 James P   1091 12 12.0
14     Lightining 285 Mike A     13 13.0
15     Laser 172007 David C   1091 14 14.0
16     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 15 15.0
17     Topper 31573 Joe   1340 16 16.0
18     Laser 147283 Hugh   1091 17 17.0
19     Mirror 12720 Pat     18 18.0
20     Vago 242 Dean Nick   19 19.0
21     Mirror 67392 Gordon     20 20.0
21     Laser 100174 Mike T   1091 OOD 20.0

Race 6 - 25/10/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     National 12 3535 Roland Ryan   1 1.0
2     Laser 43343 Eddie   1091 2 2.0
3     RS 200 1581 Newton Ellen 1090 3 3.0
4     Laser 133455 Mark B   1091 4 4.0
5     Rooster 459 Adrian   1040 5 5.0
6     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 6 6.0
7     Laser 156379 James P   1091 OOD 6.6
8     Laser 195218 Richard S   1091 OOD 7.0
8     Laser 21 Paul W   1091 7 7.0
10     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 8 8.0
11     Laser 121902 David M   1091 9 9.0

Race 7 - 1/11/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1581 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Laser 162837 Sylvia   1091 2 2.0
3     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 3 3.0
4     Otter 429 Curtis     4 4.0
5     Laser 156379 James P   1091 5 5.0
6     Rooster 459 Adrian   1040 OOD 6.0
6     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 6 6.0
8     Comet 676 Sally   1200 7 7.0
9     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 8 8.0
10     Laser 4.7 1 Hadey   1195 9 9.0
11     Laser 136036 Dave L   1091 10 10.0
12     Lightining 285 Mike A     11 11.0
13     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 12 12.0
14     Laser 195218 Richard S   1091 13 13.0
15     Laser 121902 David M   1091 14 14.0
16     Topper 46459 William   1340 15 15.0
17     Topaz 1285 John C     16 16.0
18     Mirror 12720 Pat     OOD 18.0
19     Mirror 67392 Gordon     OOD 20.0

Race 8 - 15/11/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Laser 172007 David C   1091 1 1.0
2     Laser 156379 James P   1091 2 2.0
3     Rooster 459 Adrian   1040 3 3.0
4     Laser 4.7 1 Hadey   1195 4 4.0
5     Topper 46459 William   1340 5 5.0
6     Laser 121902 David M   1091 6 6.0
7     Byte 166 Roland S     7 7.0
8     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com