Cobley Pursuit

Reading Sailing Club

Cobley Pursuit 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (48.0 DNC) 154.0 5.0
2nd     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (9.0) (48.0 DNC) 218.0 17.0
3rd     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.9 OOD (48.0 DNC) (7.0) (48.0 DNC) 134.9 18.9
4th     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0) (12.0) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 158.0 24.0
5th     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 (10.0) 3.0 (11.0) (17.0) 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 77.0 24.0
6th     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 231.0 30.0
7th     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 9.0 OOD 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (15.0) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (13.0) 9.0 OOD 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 207.0 35.0
8th     Laser Black James   1091 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 275.0 35.0
9th     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 280.0 40.0
10th     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 283.0 43.0
11th     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (18.0) 10.0 12.3 OOD 10.0 (17.0) 4.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 230.3 51.3
12th     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.8 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 293.8 53.8
13th     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 7.0 (16.0) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 232.0 54.0
14th     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 300.0 60.0
15th     Topper 46459 William   1340 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 330.0 90.0
16th     Laser 195248 Steve S   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 19.0 6.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 363.0 123.0
17th     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 7.0 11.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 364.0 124.0
18th     Laser Radial 133324 Dave I   1135 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 364.0 124.0
19th     Laser 59000 Franz   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 374.0 134.0
20th     RS 200 673 Peter Sylvia 1090 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 378.0 138.0
21st     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 22.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 382.0 142.0
22nd     Laser 151634 Jon   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 387.0 147.0
23rd     Laser 2 6917 Milo James 1095 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 147.0
24th     Topper 46046 Joe   1340 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 147.0
25th     Laser 172007 David   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 388.0 148.0
26th     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1094 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 17.5 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 388.5 148.5
27th     Aero 7 Blank Steve   1065 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 389.0 149.0
28th     Laser Radial 161577 Hugh   1135 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 394.0 154.0
29th     Laser 61642     1091 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 399.0 159.0
30th     Laser 144906 John W   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 401.0 161.0
31st     Enterprise 22708 Peter R   1101 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 435.0 195.0
32nd     Laser 174954 Adrian   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 436.0 196.0
33rd     Laser Radial 201651 Sylvia   1135 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 DNC 437.0 197.0
34th     Leader 1128 Nev Sally 1146 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 437.0 197.0
35th     Laser 4217 Luke   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 438.0 198.0
36th     Laser 35470 Steve P   1091 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 438.0 198.0
37th     Solo 4245 Julian   1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 440.0 200.0
38th     Solo 2205 Chris A   1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 441.0 201.0
39th     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 443.0 203.0
40th     Laser 2000 2545 Steve Oscar 1140 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 445.0 205.0
41st     Leader 1196 Sally   1146 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 445.0 205.0
42nd     Laser 67254 Ken   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 445.0 205.0
43rd     Byte 2626 Peter     (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 DNC 446.0 206.0
44th     Supernova 398 Paul   1071 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 48.0 DNC 448.0 208.0
45th     Topper 44904 Rhys   1340 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 18.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 450.0 210.0
46th     Laser 144906 John W   1091 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 452.0 212.0
47th     Topper 5893 Thomas   1340 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 453.0 213.0

Race1 - 4/9/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 1 1.0
2     Topper 46459 William   1340 2 2.0
3     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 3 3.0
4     Laser Black James   1091 4 4.0
5     Laser Radial 161577 Hugh   1135 5 5.0
6     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 6 6.0
7     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 7 7.0
8     Laser 61642     1091 8 8.0
9     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 OOD 9.0
9     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 9 9.0
11     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 10 10.0
12     Topper 46046 Joe   1340 11 11.0

Race 2 - 11/9/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 1 1.0
2     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 2 2.0
3     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 3 3.0
4     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 4 4.0
5     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 5 5.0
6     Laser 35470 Steve P   1091 6 6.0
7     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 7 7.0
8     Laser Radial 133324 Dave I   1135 8 8.0
9     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 9 9.0
10     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 10 10.0
11     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 11 11.0

Race 3 - 25/9/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 2 2.0
3     Topper 46459 William   1340 3 3.0
4     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 4 4.0
5     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 5 5.0
6     Laser 4217 Luke   1091 6 6.0
7     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 7 7.0
8     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 8 8.0
9     Laser Black James   1091 9 9.0
10     Solo 2206 Chris A   1140 10 10.0
11     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 11 11.0
12     Laser 144906 John W   1091 12 12.0
13     Laser 67254 Ken   1091 13 13.0
14     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 14 14.0
15     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 15 15.0
16     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1094 16 16.0
17     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 17 17.0
18     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 18 18.0
19     Laser 195248 Steve S   1091 19 19.0
20     Laser 144906 John W   1091 20 20.0
21     Topper 5893 Thomas   1340 21 21.0
22     Laser 2 6917 Milo James 1095 22 22.0

Race 4 - 02/10/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 2 2.0
3     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 3 3.0
4     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 4 4.0
5     Leader 1128 Nev Sally 1146 5 5.0
6     Laser 195248 Steve S   1091 6 6.0
7     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 7 7.0
8     Laser Black James   1091 8 8.0
9     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 9 9.0
10     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 10 10.0
11     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 11 11.0
12     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 12 12.0
13     Leader 1196 Sally   1146 13 13.0
14     RS 200 673 Peter Sylvia 1090 14 14.0
15     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 15 15.0
16     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 16 16.0
17     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 17 17.0
18     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 18 18.0
19     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1094 19 19.0
20     Topper 46046 Joe   1340 20 20.0
21     Laser 2 6917 Milo James 1095 21 21.0
22     Laser 176801 Alistair   1091 22 22.0
23     Topper 46459 William   1340 23 23.0

Race 5 - 09/10/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Laser 195248 Steve S   1091 2 2.0
3     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 3 3.0
4     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 4 4.0
5     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 5 5.0
6     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 6 6.0
7     RS 200 673 Peter Sylvia 1090 7 7.0
8     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 8 8.0
9     Solo 2205 Chris A   1140 9 9.0
10     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 10 10.0
11     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 11 11.0
12     Laser 59000 Franz   1091 12 12.0
13     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 OOD 12.3
14     Laser 2000 2545 Steve Oscar 1140 13 13.0
15     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1094 OOD 17.5

Race 6 - 16/10/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 1 1.0
2     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 2 2.0
3     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 3 3.0
4     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 4 4.0
5     Laser Radial 161577 Hugh   1135 5 5.0
6     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 6 6.0
7     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 7 7.0
8     Laser 2 6917 Milo James 1095 8 8.0
9     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 9 9.0
10     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 10 10.0

Race 7 - 23/10/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Aero 7 Blank Steve   1065 2 2.0
3     Enterprise 22708 Peter R   1101 3 3.0
4     Laser 139425 Karen   1091 4 4.0
5     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 OOD 4.9
6     Laser 144906 John W   1091 5 5.0
7     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 6 6.0
8     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 7 7.0
9     Solo 4245 Julian   1140 8 8.0
10     Laser Black James   1091 9 9.0
11     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 10 10.0
12     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 OOD 10.8
13     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 11 11.0
14     Laser Radial 133324 Dave I   1135 12 12.0
15     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 13 13.0
16     Topper 46459 William   1340 14 14.0
17     Laser 59000 Franz   1091 15 15.0
18     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 16 16.0
19     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 17 17.0
20     Topper 44904 Rhys   1340 18 18.0
21     Radial 186676 Curtis   1135 19 19.0
22     Topper 46046 Joe   1340 20 20.0
23     RS 200 673 Peter Sylvia 1090 DNF 21.0

Race 8 - 30/10/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 1 1.0
2     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 2 2.0
3     Aero 7 Blank Steve   1065 3 3.0
4     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 4 4.0
5     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 5 5.0
6     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 6 6.0
7     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 7 7.0
8     Laser Radial 133324 Dave I   1135 8 8.0
9     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 OOD 9.0

Race 9 - 6/11/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Laser 151634 Jon   1091 1 1.0
2     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 2 2.0
3     Laser 172007 David   1091 3 3.0
4     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 4 4.0
5     Laser Radial 201651 Sylvia   1135 5 5.0
6     Laser 167595 Ralph   1091 6 6.0
7     Laser 195218 Richard   1091 7 7.0
8     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 8 8.0
9     Laser 133455 Mark   1091 9 9.0
10     Laser 163112 Mike A   1091 10 10.0
11     Laser 59000 Franz   1091 11 11.0
12     Laser 163287 Rod   1091 12 12.0
13     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 13 13.0
14     Byte 2626 Peter     14 14.0
15     Vago 1636 Adrian   1094 15 15.0
16     Supernova 398 Paul   1071 16 16.0

Race 10 - 20/11/16 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     Laser 172007 David   1091 1 1.0
2     Laser 151634 Jon   1091 2 2.0
3     Radial 130333 Hadey   1135 3 3.0
4     Laser 174954 Adrian   1091 4 4.0
5     Laser Black James   1091 5 5.0
6     Comet 587 Chris H   1200 6 6.0
7     Laser 61642     1091 7 7.0
8     Laser 154701 Gareth   1091 8 8.0
9     Laser 123605 Rick   1091 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com