Summer Handicap 2017

Reading Sailing Club

Summer Handicap 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st     Aero 7 2116 Paul   1071 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.2 OOD (48.0 DNC) 1.0 295.2 7.2
2nd     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 254.0 11.0
3rd     Laser 151634 Jon   1097 (48.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 259.0 14.0
4th     Laser 139425 Karen   1097 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 266.0 18.0
5th     Laser 195218 Richard   1097 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 270.0 23.0
6th     Laser 195242 Mark   1097 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.4 OOD (48.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 314.4 26.4
7th     Radial 130333 Hadey   1139 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 289.0 38.0
8th     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 1.0 12.0 (14.0 DNF) 2.0 (17.0) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.5 261.5 38.5
9th     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 8.8 OOD (10.0) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 222.8 47.8
10th     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 5.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 336.0 48.0
11th     Solo 3105 Chris A   1143 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 348.0 60.0
12th     Mirror 70231 Dave   1383 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 349.0 61.0
13th     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 8.0 (17.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (18.0) 12.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 293.0 66.0
14th     Comet 264 Nev   1204 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 366.0 78.0
15th     Laser 171837 James   1097 7.0 OOD 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 48.0 DNC 371.0 83.0
16th     Laser 161577 Hugh   1097 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 380.0 92.0
17th     Laser 176801 Alistair   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 48.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 400.0 112.0
18th     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1097 (48.0 DNC) 18.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.5 OOD 15.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 413.5 125.5
19th     Laser 163112 Mike A   1097 (48.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 414.0 126.0
20th     Wanderer 476 Mike   1196 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 48.0 DNC 430.0 142.0
21st     Vago N/S 242 Dean Nick 1104 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 437.0 149.0
22nd     Radial 201651 Sylvia   1139 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 445.0 157.0
23rd     Solo 4143 Steve   1143 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 448.0 160.0
24th     Byte CII 2626 Peter   1147 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 459.0 171.0
25th     Laser 154701 Gareth   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 460.0 172.0
26th     Laser 4.7 176337 William   1200 7.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 466.0 178.0
27th     Laser 167595     1097 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 468.0 180.0
28th     OK 2101 Julian   1104 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 484.0 196.0
29th     Laser 178686 Jess   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 6.5 490.5 202.5
30th     Mirror 70513 Ron   1383 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 492.0 204.0
31st     Laser 133 Dave I   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 530.0 242.0
32nd     Laser 144286 John H   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 530.0 242.0
33rd     Solo 4761 Newton   1143 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 530.0 242.0
34th     Laser 154698 Ken   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 533.0 245.0
35th     Feva 3 William   1240 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 533.0 245.0
36th     Laser 59000 Franz   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 533.0 245.0
37th     Radial 178686 Sylvia   1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 534.0 246.0
38th     Buzz 841 Al   1053 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 534.0 246.0
39th     Radial 186675 Curtis   1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 534.0 246.0
40th     Feva 2 James   1240 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 535.0 247.0
41st     Mirror 66787 Jewels   1383 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 536.0 248.0
42nd     505 7976 Steve   936 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 538.0 250.0
43rd     Radial 21 Ben   1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 539.0 251.0
44th       162837       (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 540.0 252.0
45th     Laser 72215 Jamie   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 541.0 253.0
46th     Laser 136036 Dave L   1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 542.0 254.0
47th     A Boat 21497 Miss Tree   900 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 546.0 258.0

Race 1 - 29/5/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 51.15 2 0.42.34 1.0
2     Solo 4761 Newton   1143 49.51 2 0.43.37 2.0
3     Laser 195242 Mark   1097 48.19 2 0.44.03 3.0
4     Laser 139425 Karen   1097 50.06 2 0.45.40 4.0
5     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 52.38 2 0.45.56 5.0
6     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 48.24 2 0.46.19 6.0
7     Laser 171837 James   1097 OOD     7.0
7     Laser 4.7 176337 William   1200 58.48 2 0.49.00 7.0
9     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 56.22 2 0.51.23 8.0

Race 2 - 4/6/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Aero 7 2116 Paul   1071 34.26 3 0.32.09 1.0
2     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 36.59 3 0.33.56 2.0
3     Solo 4143 Steve   1143 41.30 3 0.36.18 3.0
4     Laser 195218 Richard   1097 39.57 3 0.36.25 4.0
5     Laser 151634 Jon   1097 40.06 3 0.36.33 5.0
6     Laser 171837 James   1097 40.12 3 0.36.39 6.0
7     Radial 130333 Hadey   1139 41.47 3 0.36.41 7.0
8     Laser 163112 Mike A   1097 OOD     7.5
9     Radial 201651 Sylvia   1139 41.53 3 0.36.46 8.0
10     Laser 161577 Hugh   1097 40.40 3 0.37.04 9.0
11     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 42.42 3 0.37.16 10.0
12     Byte CII 2626 Peter   1147 42.49 3 0.37.20 11.0
13     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 46.08 3 0.38.19 12.0
14     Mirror 70231 Dave   1383 35.36 2 0.38.37 13.0
15     Solo 3105 Chris A   1143 45.12 3 0.39.33 14.0
16     Laser 4.7 176337 William   1200 47.40 3 0.39.43 15.0
17     Laser 167595     1097 43.45 3 0.39.53 16.0
18     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 44.11 3 0.40.17 17.0
19     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1097 45.32 2 1.02.16 18.0

Race 3 - 11/6/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 151634 Jon   1097 31.33 6 0.28.46 1.0
2     Laser 144286 John H   1097 34.04 6 0.31.03 2.0
3     Radial 201651 Sylvia   1139 35.32 6 0.31.12 3.0
4     Laser 195218 Richard   1097 34.34 6 0.31.31 4.0
5     Laser 59000 Franz   1097 35.00 6 0.31.54 5.0
6     Laser 161577 Hugh   1097 35.27 6 0.32.19 6.0
7     Radial 130333 Hadey   1139 37.16 6 0.32.43 7.0
8     Laser 163112 Mike A   1097 39.10 6 0.35.42 8.0
9     Byte CII 2626 Peter   1147 34.14 5 0.35.49 9.0
10     Wanderer 476 Mike   1196 36.52 5 0.36.59 10.0
11     Radial 21 Ben   1139 36.53 5 0.38.52 11.0
12     Laser 154701 Gareth   1097 37.28 5 0.40.59 12.0
13     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 DNF     14.0
13     Laser 136036 Dave L   1097 DNF     14.0

Race 4 - 18/6/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 139425 Karen   1097 37.02 2 0.33.46 1.0
2     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 42.47 2 0.35.32 2.0
3     Laser 195218 Richard   1097 39.04 2 0.35.37 3.0
4     Radial 130333 Hadey   1139 40.53 2 0.35.54 4.0
5     Laser 195242 Mark   1097 OOD     4.4
6     Feva 3 William   1240 44.54 2 0.36.13 5.0
7     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 38.44 2 0.37.04 6.0
8     Feva 2 James   1240 33.57 1 0.54.45 7.0

Race 5 - 25/6/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Aero 7 2116 Paul   1071 39.41 4 0.37.03 1.0
2     OK 2101 Julian   1104 43.24 4 0.39.19 2.0
3     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 43.32 4 0.39.56 3.0
4     Laser 151634 Jon   1097 44.31 4 0.40.35 4.0
5     Laser 171837 James   1097 44.33 4 0.40.37 5.0
6     Radial 186675 Curtis   1139 46.17 4 0.40.38 6.0
7     Laser 195218 Richard   1097 44.52 4 0.40.54 7.0
8     Laser 163112 Mike A   1097 OOD     7.5
9     Laser 139425 Karen   1097 45.30 4 0.41.29 8.0
10     Laser 154701 Gareth   1097 46.10 4 0.42.05 9.0
11     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 44.00 4 0.42.06 10.0
12     Radial 130333 Hadey   1139 48.16 4 0.42.23 11.0
13     Laser 161577 Hugh   1097 47.56 4 0.43.42 12.0
14     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 50.52 4 0.44.23 13.0
15     Mirror 70231 Dave   1383 46.11 3 0.44.31 14.0
16     Vago N/S 242 Dean Nick 1104 49.11 4 0.44.33 15.0
17     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1097 OOD     15.5
18     Solo 3105 Chris A   1143 51.25 4 0.44.59 16.0
19     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 42.13 3 0.46.45 17.0
20     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 51.35 4 0.47.01 18.0

Race 6 - 9/7/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 37.38 3 0.34.32 1.0
2     Aero 7 2116 Paul   1071 37.29 3 0.35.00 2.0
3     Laser 139425 Karen   1097 38.47 3 0.35.21 3.0
4     Laser 195218 Richard   1097 40.05 3 0.36.32 4.0
5     Laser 151634 Jon   1097 41.34 3 0.37.53 5.0
6     Solo 3105 Chris A   1143 43.35 3 0.38.08 6.0
7     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 46.36 3 0.38.42 7.0
8     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 45.08 3 0.39.23 8.0
9     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 OOD     8.8
10     Laser 195242 Mark   1097 43.20 3 0.39.30 9.0
11     Comet 264 Nev   1204 47.47 3 0.39.41 10.0
12     Laser 161577 Hugh   1097 43.36 3 0.39.45 11.0
13     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 45.36 3 0.41.34 12.0
14     Laser 72215 Jamie   1097 46.38 3 0.42.31 13.0
15     Vago N/S 242 Dean Nick 1104 47.48 3 0.43.18 14.0
16     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1097 47.52 3 0.43.38 15.0
17     Laser 176801 Alistair   1097 47.55 3 0.43.41 16.0
18     Wanderer 476 Mike   1196 37.46 2 0.47.22 17.0
19     A Boat 21497 Miss Tree   900 44.03 3 0.48.57 18.0

Race 7 - 16/7/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Aero 7 2116 Paul   1071 44.46 4 0.41.48 1.0
2     Laser 151634 Jon   1097 48.12 4 0.43.56 2.0
3     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 49.58 4 0.45.50 3.0
4     Laser 195242 Mark   1097 51.05 4 0.46.34 4.0
5     Laser 154698 Ken   1097 51.16 4 0.46.44 5.0
6     Buzz 841 Al   1053 50.06 4 0.47.35 6.0
7     Radial 130333 Hadey   1139 54.58 4 0.48.16 7.0
8     Comet 264 Nev   1204 59.02 4 0.49.02 8.0
9     Solo 4143 Steve   1143 56.10 4 0.49.08 9.0
10     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 51.27 4 0.49.14 10.0
11     Laser 171837 James   1097 54.18 4 0.49.30 11.0
12     Laser 4.7 176337 William   1200 45.25 3 0.50.28 12.0
13     Vago N/S 242 Dean Nick 1104 56.35 4 0.51.15 13.0
14     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 57.45 4 0.52.39 14.0
15     Laser 176801 Alistair   1097 58.12 4 0.53.03 15.0
16     Mirror 70231 Dave   1383 55.30 3 0.53.30 16.0
17     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1097 59.38 4 0.54.22 17.0
18     Laser 167595     1097 DNF     18.0

Race 8 - 23/7/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 151634 Jon   1097 37.10 4 0.33.53 1.0
2     Laser 139425 Karen   1097 38.04 4 0.34.42 2.0
3     Laser 195218 Richard   1097 40.12 4 0.36.39 3.0
4     Comet 264 Nev   1204 44.30 4 0.36.58 4.0
5     Radial 130333 Hadey   1139 42.42 4 0.37.29 5.0
6     Mirror 70231 Dave   1383 39.40 3 0.38.15 6.0
7     Laser 163112 Mike A   1097 42.12 4 0.38.28 7.0
8     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 44.17 4 0.38.38 8.0
9     Solo 3105 Chris A   1143 44.14 4 0.38.42 9.0
10     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 47.50 4 0.39.44 10.0
11     Vago N/S 242 Dean Nick 1104 44.31 4 0.40.19 11.0
12       162837       41.55 4 0.41.55 12.0
13     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 47.00 4 0.42.51 13.0

Race 9 - 30/7/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 151634 Jon   1097 33.59 3 0.30.59 1.0
2     Radial 201651 Sylvia   1139 35.25 3 0.31.06 2.0
3     Laser 195242 Mark   1097 34.25 3 0.31.22 3.0
4     Mirror 70231 Dave   1383 43.30 3 0.31.27 4.0
5     Laser 195218 Richard   1097 34.44 3 0.31.40 5.0
6     Radial 178686 Sylvia   1139 36.31 3 0.32.04 6.0
7     Byte CII 2626 Peter   1147 37.12 3 0.32.26 7.0
8     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 36.05 3 0.32.54 8.0
9     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 34.52 3 0.33.22 9.0
10     Laser 176801 Alistair   1097 38.10 3 0.34.48 10.0

Race 10 - 6/8/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 32.43 2 0.30.01 1.0
2     Aero 7 2116 Paul   1071 OOD     1.2
3     Comet 264 Nev   1204 39.02 2 0.32.25 2.0
3     OK 2101 Julian   1104 OOD     2.0
5     Laser 139425 Karen   1097 35.49 2 0.32.39 3.0
6     Solo 4143 Steve   1143 37.43 2 0.33.00 4.0
7     Solo 3105 Chris A   1143 38.21 2 0.33.33 5.0
8     Laser 161577 Hugh   1097 37.20 2 0.34.02 6.0
9     Laser 154701 Gareth   1097 37.46 2 0.34.26 7.0
10     Mirror 70231 Dave   1383 48.34 2 0.35.07 8.0
11     Wanderer 476 Mike   1196 42.02 2 0.35.09 9.0
12     505 7976 Steve   936 33.28 2 0.35.45 10.0
13     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 40.06 2 0.38.22 11.0
14     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1097 41.42 1 1.16.02 12.0

Race 11 - 13/8/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 50.28 2 0.46.18 1.0
2     Laser 133 Dave I   1097 59.46 2 0.54.29 2.0
3     Laser 195242 Mark   1097 59.47 2 0.54.30 3.0
4     Laser 178686 Jess   1097 60.48 2 0.55.25 4.0
5     Laser 139425 Karen   1097 61.24 2 0.55.58 5.0
6     Comet 264 Nev   1204 OOD     6.0
6     Laser 171837 James   1097 68.17 2 1.02.15 6.0
8     Mirror 70513 Ron   1383 89.15 2 1.04.32 7.0
9     Radial 130333 Hadey   1139 74.38 2 1.05.32 8.0
10     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 74.18 2 1.11.06 9.0
11     Wanderer 476 Mike   1196 92.15 2 1.17.08 10.0
12     Laser 176801 Alistair   1097 88.29 2 1.20.40 11.0

Race 12 - 20/8/17 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Aero 7 2116 Paul   1071 47.24 3 0.44.15 1.0
2     Laser 167595     1097 49.50 3 0.45.26 2.0
3     RS 200 1161 Newton Ellen 1090 50.04 3 0.45.56 3.0
4     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1146 55.29 3 0.48.25 4.0
5     Mirror 70513 Ron   1383 67.01 3 0.48.27 5.0
6     Comet 587 Chris H   1204 58.31 3 0.48.36 6.5
6     Laser 178686 Jess   1097 53.19 3 0.48.36 6.5
8     Mirror 66787 Jewels   1383 67.48 3 0.49.01 8.0
9     Rooster 601 Adrian   1045 51.52 3 0.49.38 9.0
10     Solo 3105 Chris A   1143 57.57 3 0.50.42 10.0
11     Laser 123605 Rick   1097 56.11 3 0.51.13 11.0
12     Laser 176801 Alistair   1097 62.56 3 0.57.22 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com